skip navigation
Pnaha logo 2 2014

PNAHA

PACIFIC NORTHWEST AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION

10U Festival

10U Gold Champions - SAYHA

10U Gold Champions - SAYHA

10U Silver Champions - SJHA

10U Silver Champions - SJHA

10U Bronze Champions - PSAHA

10U Bronze Champions - PSAHA

2017-2018 10U Festival, Tacoma, Washington March 23-25, 2018

The PNAHA 10U Festival will be hosted by the Pugest Sound Amateur Hockey Association (PSAHA), in Tacoma, Washington.  The Tournament Coordinator for this event is Donna Kaufman.

10U Divisions and Schedule

Divisions are G - Gold, B - Bronze and S - Silver (this is note in the Game # column.

Standings: 10U Stats/Standings

Date: Time Start Rink Game # Home Score Visitor Score
3/23/2018 7:00 AM B B 1 TJHA ROCKETS 15 NW ADMIRALS WHITE 6
3/23/2018 7:00 AM A B 2  WHATCOM 2 5 WSHC WARRIORS 20
3/23/2018 8:30 AM B B 3  EYH JR SILVERTIPS 9 NW ADMIRALS RED 2
3/23/2018 8:30 AM A B 4  WHATCOM 1 1 VANCOUVER JR RANGERS 12
3/23/2018 10:00 AM B S 1 KVHA SELECTS 4 SPOKANE NAVY 6
3/23/2018 10:00 AM A S 2 NW ADMIRALS 11 WAHA WILD 6
3/23/2018 11:30 AM B S 3 NW ADMIRALS BLUE 3 SPOKANE RED 2
3/23/2018 11:30 AM A G 1  SKAHA HALL 5 SKAHA COOKE 6
3/23/2018 1:00 PM B G 2  SKAHA BABINKO 2 SKAHA LAWRENCE 6
3/23/2018 1:00 PM A G 3  TRI-CITIES 4 SPOKANE A1 16
3/23/2018 2:30 PM B B 5  TJHA ROCKETS 20 WHATCOM 2 9
3/23/2018 2:30 PM A B 6 NW ADMIRALS WHITE 12 WSHC WARRIORS 5
3/23/2018 4:00 PM B B 7  EYH JR SILVERTIPS 24 WHATCOM 1 1
3/23/2018 4:00 PM A S 4  SPOKANE NAVY 10 NW ADMIRALS  11 OT
3/23/2018 5:30 PM B S 5  SPOKANE RED 3 KVHA SELECTS  9
3/23/2018 5:30 PM A S 6  WAHA WILD 9 NW ADMIRALS BLUE  8 OT/SO
3/23/2018 7:00 PM B B 8  NW ADMIRALS RED 11 VANCOUVER JR RANGERS 6
3/23/2018 7:00 PM A G 4 SKAHA LAWRENCE 10 SKAHA HALL 4
3/23/2018 8:30 PM B G 5  SPOKANE A1 9 SKAHA BABINKO 1
3/23/2018 8:30 PM A G 6 SKAHA COOKE 7 TRI-CITIES 6
               
3/24/2018 7:00 AM A S 7 KVHA SELECTS 8 WAHA WILD 12
3/24/2018 7:00 AM B S 8 NW ADMIRALS BLUE 4 SPOKANE NAVY 5
3/24/2018 8:25 AM A S 9  NW ADMIRALS 6 SPOKANE RED 3
3/24/2018 8:25 AM B B 9 WSHC WARRIORS 8 TJHA ROCKETS 19
3/24/2018 9:50 AM A B 10  NW ADMIRALS WHITE 19 WHATCOM 2 4
3/24/2018 9:50 AM B B 11 VANCOUVER JR RANGERS 2 EYH JR SILVERTIPS 12
3/24/2018 11:15 AM A B 12 WHATCOM 1 0 NW ADMIRALS RED 17
3/24/2018 11:15 AM B G 7 SKAHA HALL 1 SPOKANE A1 5
3/24/2018 12:40 PM A G 8 SKAHA BABINKO 6 SKAHA COOKE 5
3/24/2018 12:40 PM B G 9 TRI-CITIES 7 SKAHA LAWRENCE 12
3/24/2018 2:30 PM A S 10 NW ADMIRALS 7 NW ADMIRALS BLUE 6
3/24/2018 2:30 PM B S 11 SPOKANE NAVY 6 WAHA WILD 5
3/24/2018 4:30 PM A S 12 KVHA SELECTS 12 SPOKANE RED 0
3/24/2018 4:30 PM B B 13 WHATCOM 1 7 WHATCOM 2 16
3/24/2018 5:55 PM A B 14 WSHC WARRIORS 16 VANCOUVER JR RANGERS 7
3/24/2018 5:55 PM B G 12 SKAHA HALL 12 TRI-CITIES 6
3/24/2018 7:15 PM A B 15 TJHA ROCKETS 9 NW ADMIRALS RED 8
3/24/2018 7:15 PM B B 16  EYH JR SILVERTIPS 9 NW ADMIRALS WHITE 0
3/24/2018 8:40 PM A G 10 SPOKANE A1 7 SKAHA BABINKO 1
3/24/2018 8:40 PM B G 11 SKAHA LAWRENCE 10 SKAHA COOKE 11 OT
               
3/25/2018 9:00 AM A Champ. Bronze TJHA ROCKETS 9 EYH JR SILVERTIPS 4
3/25/2018 10:45 AM A Champ. Silver NW ADMIRALS 9 SPOKANE NAVY 7
3/25/2018 12:30 PM A Champ. Gold SPOKANE A1 13 SKAHA COOKE 2